Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs R Beckett - Associate Executive Principal 

Mrs S Cox - Assistant Principal – EYFS, Special Educational Needs, Behaviour and Inclusion

Mrs A Elliot - Executive Principal

Mrs E Jupp - Head of Academy

Mrs M Ornsby – Assistant Principal - English and Personal Development including extra-curricular.

Mrs B Solly - Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning and Curriculum

Teaching Staff

Mrs A Allen – Birch

Miss C Allison - Ash

Miss L Buttrick - Larch

Miss M Coe – Elm

Mrs S Cox - Pine

Miss L Cowan - Beech

Miss R Duggan - Poplar

Miss S Eddington – Acorns & Pine

Miss J Hunt – Maple

Mrs C Jackson – Bay

Mrs M Ornsby –Yew

Mrs J Reid

Mrs B Solly- Willow

Mrs K Starkie – Birch

Mrs H Ward – Oak

Learning Support Team

Mrs K Bailey - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Barwick - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Convery - Cover Supervisor

Mrs A Dixon - Early Years Practitioner

Miss L Donnelly - Teaching Assistant

Ms M Francis - Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Goubert - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Hayes - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Housam - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Johnson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Jones - Cover Supervisor

Mrs G Krochmal - Teaching Assistant – Additional Needs

Miss L Newmarch - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Pashley - Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Pingree - Social and Pastoral Officer

Mrs T Robertson - Cover Supervisor

Mrs L Sowerby - Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Steeper - Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Stringwell - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Thackeray - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Turner - Teaching Assistant

Miss C Welch - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L White – Teaching Assistant

Miss J Westwood - Family Safeguarding Officer

School Admin Team

Miss S Clarkson - Finance Manager

Mrs C Sweetmore - Finance & HR Officer

Mrs K Markham - Administrator

Miss K Brooks - Administrator (SEN & Inclusion)

Lunchtime Team

Miss E Adderley - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Hedison - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Hodgson - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Z Hodgson - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Hopkins - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Sycamore - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Taylor - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Timmins - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Wade – Lunchtime Supervisor

Premises Team

Mr P Bradley - Premises Manager

Mrs K Hedison – Cleaner

Mrs S Huntley - Cleaner

Ms S Parsons – Cleaner

Mrs M Sweeting - Cleaner

Mrs S Timmins - Cleaner in Charge